SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD
GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR
   
Toll Free Helpline Number : 1912

Contact Us

South Bihar Power Distribution Company Ltd.
Second Floor, Vidyut Bhawan
Bailey Road, Patna 800 001
SR No. Name & Designation Designation Phone No. Mobile No.
1 Sri Sanjiwan Sinha Managing Director 0612-2504045
2 Sri Chandra Bhushan Singh PS to MD 7763813778
3 Sri Bipin Kumar Singh GM, HR & Admin 7763814002
4 Sri SK Sharma DGM, HR 7763814003
5 Sri Devendra Kumar Director, Project 7763813949
6 Sri Ashok Kumar Director, Operations 7763814026
7 Sri Vijay Kumar C.E. Commericial/S&P 7763814027
8 Sri A.K. Sharma C.E., O&M 7763814031
9 Sri Ranjeet Kumar C.E., Planning 7763814014
10 Sri Dilip Kumar GM, PESU   7763814048
11 Sri Pradip Maji GM, Finance & Account 7763815073
12 Sri Arvind Kumar GM, Revenue 7763813977
13 Smt. Sangeeta Prasad DGM, Revenue 7763813961

SSL