SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD
GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR
   
Toll Free Helpline Number : 1912

Contact Us

South Bihar Power Distribution Company Ltd.
Second Floor, Vidyut Bhawan
Bailey Road, Patna 800 001
SR No. Name & Designation Designation Phone No. Mobile No.
1 Sri Sanjiwan Sinha Managing Director 0612-2504045
2 Sri Chandra Bhushan Singh PS to MD 7763813778
3 Sri Bipin Kumar Singh GM, HR & Admin 7763814002
4 Sri SK Sharma DGM, HR 7763814003
5 Sri Devendra Kumar Director, Project 7763813949
6 Sri Ashok Kumar Director, Operations 7763814026
7 Sri Vijay Kumar C.E. Commericial/S&P 7763814027
8 Sri A.K. Sharma C.E., O&M 7763814031
9 Sri Dilip Kumar GM, PESU   7763814048
10 Sri Pradip Maji GM, Finance & Account 7763815073
11 Sri Arvind Kumar GM, Revenue 7763813977
12 Smt. Sangeeta Prasad DGM, Revenue 7763813961
        For all Bill and Power related complaints, Please Call customer helpline at 1912(Toll free)

        Click to get contact details for Power Supply related complaints

        Click to get Contact details of Local officers for further action


SSL